Quicksilver Reload

Quicksilver Reload is a tier II spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 1,600 souls as a imbue item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Quicksilver Reload

souls1,600Tier II · CURIOSITY CATALOGImbue
Passive

Your imbued ability charges up over time with bonus spirit damage, bonus fire rate, and reloads bullets on use.

Best heroes for Quicksilver Reload

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Holliday6.8%51.7%+2.8%8,837
Dynamo2.4%54.4%+2.6%3,515
Paradox1.1%47.8%+2.4%1,731
Grey Talon3.6%47.6%+2.4%3,568
Violet3.7%51.4%+1.8%8,422
Seven7.6%55.1%+1.8%14,764
Shiv0.4%46.7%+1.4%807
Billy0.7%49.5%+1.2%996

Quicksilver Reload FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Quicksilver Reload do in Deadlock?

Your imbued ability charges up over time with bonus spirit damage, bonus fire rate, and reloads bullets on use. Quicksilver Reload costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Quicksilver Reload?

By win rate lift, Quicksilver Reload does most for Holliday, Dynamo, Paradox, Grey Talon and Violet, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.