Point Blank

Point Blank is a tier III weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 3,200 souls as a passive item. It gives +15% bullet resist.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Point Blank

souls3,200Tier III · FAIRFAX
Passive

When in close range to your target, gain Weapon Damage and your bullets apply a Movement Slow.

+15%Bullet Resist

Stats

1 modifiers
Bullet Resist
+15%

Best heroes for Point Blank

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Celeste0.1%58.1%+8.6%129
Paradox0.3%49.8%+4.4%428
Viscous13.2%50.5%+4.3%9,250
The Doorman0.5%50.1%+4.3%385
Sinclair1.9%50.9%+3.5%1,255
Nurse Harrow0.1%53.5%+3.3%157
Holliday0.2%51.6%+2.7%287
Calico9.1%52.2%+2.6%10,726

Point Blank FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Point Blank do in Deadlock?

When in close range to your target, gain Weapon Damage and your bullets apply a Movement Slow. Point Blank costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Point Blank?

By win rate lift, Point Blank does most for Celeste, Paradox, Viscous, The Doorman and Sinclair, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.