Phantom Strike

Phantom Strike is a tier IV vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 6,400 souls as a active item. It gives +8 spirit power and +15 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Phantom Strike

souls6,400Tier IV · MPSActive
Active

Teleport to an enemy target and pull them to the ground. Dealing damage, Move speed reduction and Disarm.

+15Weapon Damage
+8Spirit Power

Stats

2 modifiers
Spirit Power
+8
Weapon Damage
+15

Best heroes for Phantom Strike

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Paradox0.2%56.7%+11.3%335
Viscous9.6%56.2%+10.0%6,734
Shiv2.0%54.9%+9.6%3,700
Yamato1.0%58.5%+9.5%1,580
Calico2.7%59.0%+9.5%3,161
Silver12.7%56.7%+9.1%14,096
Rem0.5%54.4%+8.2%843
Victor2.3%60.8%+8.0%3,889

Phantom Strike FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Phantom Strike do in Deadlock?

Teleport to an enemy target and pull them to the ground. Dealing damage, Move speed reduction and Disarm. Phantom Strike costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Phantom Strike?

By win rate lift, Phantom Strike does most for Paradox, Viscous, Shiv, Yamato and Calico, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.