Mystic Vulnerability

Mystic Vulnerability is a tier II spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +6% spirit resist.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Mystic Vulnerability

souls1,600Tier II · CURIOSITY CATALOG
Passive

When an enemy takes spirit damage, they have their spirit resist reduced.

+6%Spirit Resist

Stats

1 modifiers
Spirit Resist
+6%

Best heroes for Mystic Vulnerability

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Mo & Krill29.3%55.7%+5.9%52,122
Haze0.2%58.6%+5.7%584
Holliday16.8%54.5%+5.6%21,617
Violet27.2%54.6%+5.2%60,511
Drifter2.8%55.0%+5.1%6,583
Deadman Danny6.4%50.2%+4.2%16,294
Baba40.6%57.1%+4.0%76,436
Abrams4.3%55.4%+4.0%7,270

Mystic Vulnerability FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Mystic Vulnerability do in Deadlock?

When an enemy takes spirit damage, they have their spirit resist reduced. Mystic Vulnerability costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Mystic Vulnerability?

By win rate lift, Mystic Vulnerability does most for Mo & Krill, Haze, Holliday, Violet and Drifter, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.