Mystic Shot

Mystic Shot is a tier II weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +4 spirit power and +12 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Mystic Shot

souls1,600Tier II · FAIRFAX
Passive

Your next bullet deals bonus spirit damage.

+12Weapon Damage
+4Spirit Power

Stats

2 modifiers
Spirit Power
+4
Weapon Damage
+12

Best heroes for Mystic Shot

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Warden0.1%48.6%+4.8%70
Abrams2.6%53.8%+2.3%4,261
Pocket10.4%47.5%+2.1%12,338
Sinclair0.6%49.4%+2.0%401
Graves56.6%56.3%+1.2%122,662
Calico20.1%50.8%+1.2%23,429
Seven0.3%54.5%+1.1%638
Grey Talon42.7%46.2%+1.0%40,690

Mystic Shot FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Mystic Shot do in Deadlock?

Your next bullet deals bonus spirit damage. Mystic Shot costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Mystic Shot?

By win rate lift, Mystic Shot does most for Warden, Abrams, Pocket, Sinclair and Graves, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.