Mystic Regeneration

Mystic Regeneration is a tier I spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 800 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Mystic Regeneration

souls800Tier I · CURIOSITY CATALOG
Passive

Dealing spirit damage to enemy Heroes grants you Bonus regeneration. Stacks when dealing damage to different heroes.

Best heroes for Mystic Regeneration

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Warden4.4%48.0%+4.2%2,318
Viscous2.4%49.2%+3.0%1,625
Infernus7.7%49.7%+1.8%20,369
Yamato54.5%50.3%+1.2%85,236
Wraith4.6%53.9%+1.2%11,230
Sinclair3.7%48.3%+0.9%2,411
Bebop17.8%47.9%+0.8%44,843
Baba92.5%53.7%+0.8%168,963

Mystic Regeneration FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Mystic Regeneration do in Deadlock?

Dealing spirit damage to enemy Heroes grants you Bonus regeneration. Stacks when dealing damage to different heroes. Mystic Regeneration costs 800 souls at tier I in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Mystic Regeneration?

By win rate lift, Mystic Regeneration does most for Warden, Viscous, Infernus, Yamato and Wraith, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.