Mystic Expansion

Mystic Expansion is a tier I spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 800 souls as a imbue item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Mystic Expansion

souls800Tier I · CURIOSITY CATALOGImbue
Passive

Imbue an ability to increase its range and effect radius.

Best heroes for Mystic Expansion

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Billy19.9%52.3%+3.9%29,437
Silver1.0%50.3%+2.7%1,085
Baba37.0%55.8%+2.7%72,536
Venator11.9%49.9%+2.3%26,152
Calico0.5%51.5%+2.0%584
Infernus1.8%49.8%+1.8%4,998
Kelvin65.3%56.0%+1.8%71,384
McGinnis63.9%49.1%+1.7%45,112

Mystic Expansion FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Mystic Expansion do in Deadlock?

Imbue an ability to increase its range and effect radius. Mystic Expansion costs 800 souls at tier I in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Mystic Expansion?

By win rate lift, Mystic Expansion does most for Billy, Silver, Baba, Venator and Calico, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.