Mercurial Magnum

Mercurial Magnum is a tier IV spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 6,400 souls as a imbue item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Mercurial Magnum

souls6,400Tier IV · CURIOSITY CATALOGImbue
Passive

Your imbued ability charges up over time with bonus spirit damage, bonus fire rate, and reloads bullets on use. Until your next reload, your bullets deal bonus spirit damage based on your Spirit Power.

Best heroes for Mercurial Magnum

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Silver0.2%58.4%+10.7%233
Grey Talon2.6%54.9%+9.7%2,647
Paradox1.6%54.1%+8.7%2,545
Haze8.7%61.1%+8.3%31,860
Violet2.9%57.7%+8.2%6,853
Bebop0.5%55.1%+8.0%1,268
Infernus7.5%55.9%+8.0%20,818
Billy0.4%55.9%+7.5%605

Mercurial Magnum FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Mercurial Magnum do in Deadlock?

Your imbued ability charges up over time with bonus spirit damage, bonus fire rate, and reloads bullets on use. Until your next reload, your bullets deal bonus spirit damage based on your Spirit Power. Mercurial Magnum costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Mercurial Magnum?

By win rate lift, Mercurial Magnum does most for Silver, Grey Talon, Paradox, Haze and Violet, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.