Melee Charge

Melee Charge is a tier II weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +65 bonus health, +1/s health regen and +10 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Melee Charge

souls1,600Tier II · FAIRFAX
Passive

Your next Heavy Melee attack against an enemy deals increased damage.

+10Weapon Damage
+65Bonus Health
+1/sHealth Regen

Stats

3 modifiers
Bonus Health
+65
Health Regen
+1/s
Weapon Damage
+10

Best heroes for Melee Charge

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Yamato25.3%53.5%+4.6%40,971
Holliday2.8%53.6%+4.6%3,675
Bebop3.0%51.3%+4.2%7,961
Paradox0.3%49.1%+3.7%493
Shiv3.3%48.1%+2.8%6,120
Viscous39.6%48.9%+2.8%28,207
Drifter28.2%52.5%+2.5%66,794
Dynamo0.3%54.3%+2.4%400

Melee Charge FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Melee Charge do in Deadlock?

Your next Heavy Melee attack against an enemy deals increased damage. Melee Charge costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Melee Charge?

By win rate lift, Melee Charge does most for Yamato, Holliday, Bebop, Paradox and Shiv, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.