Magic Carpet

Magic Carpet is a tier IV spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 6,400 souls as a active item. It gives +150 bonus health and +15 spirit power.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Magic Carpet

souls6,400Tier IV · CURIOSITY CATALOGActive
Active

Summon a Magic Carpet that will fly you away. While flying you are immune to slows and doing any action will dismiss the carpet. Cannot use abilities while the carpet is being summoned.

+15Spirit Power
+150Bonus Health

Stats

2 modifiers
Bonus Health
+150
Spirit Power
+15

Best heroes for Magic Carpet

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Lash5.3%63.9%+12.7%14,105
The Doorman0.5%58.3%+12.4%417
Dynamo1.3%63.7%+11.8%1,967
Solomon10.6%56.5%+11.7%18,355
Holliday0.6%60.2%+11.3%794
Paradox0.3%55.5%+10.1%548
McGinnis1.3%57.1%+9.7%928
Sinclair17.2%55.6%+8.4%11,505

Magic Carpet FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Magic Carpet do in Deadlock?

Summon a Magic Carpet that will fly you away. While flying you are immune to slows and doing any action will dismiss the carpet. Cannot use abilities while the carpet is being summoned. Magic Carpet costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Magic Carpet?

By win rate lift, Magic Carpet does most for Lash, The Doorman, Dynamo, Solomon and Holliday, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.