Lucky Shot

Lucky Shot is a tier IV weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 6,400 souls as a passive item. It gives +40 ammo.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Lucky Shot

souls6,400Tier IV · FAIRFAX
Passive

Your bullets have a chance to be empowered, causing them to deal bonus weapon damage on hit. Bonus damage cannot Crit.

+40Ammo

Stats

1 modifiers
Ammo
+40

Best heroes for Lucky Shot

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Apollo0.1%69.0%+17.3%113
Grey Talon3.2%59.0%+13.8%3,299
Silver0.7%60.6%+13.0%741
Victor0.1%65.6%+12.8%224
Mirage0.3%55.4%+12.4%177
Paradox2.2%57.0%+11.6%3,441
Rem1.1%57.8%+11.6%1,716
Vindicta8.9%61.6%+11.2%16,415

Lucky Shot FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Lucky Shot do in Deadlock?

Your bullets have a chance to be empowered, causing them to deal bonus weapon damage on hit. Bonus damage cannot Crit. Lucky Shot costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Lucky Shot?

By win rate lift, Lucky Shot does most for Apollo, Grey Talon, Silver, Victor and Mirage, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.