Kinetic Dash

Kinetic Dash is a tier II weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +1 stamina.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Kinetic Dash

souls1,600Tier II · FAIRFAX
Passive

When you Dash-Jump you gain Fire Rate and bonus Ammo until your next reload. Lasts up to 7s.

+1Stamina
Counterscurated
Countered by

Stats

1 modifiers
Stamina
+1

Best heroes for Kinetic Dash

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Grey Talon2.7%47.6%+2.4%2,750
Dynamo0.6%54.1%+2.3%891
Apollo0.3%53.9%+2.2%369
Wraith0.5%54.4%+1.7%1,235
Sinclair0.2%48.4%+1.1%124
Nurse Harrow59.5%51.0%+0.7%114,442
Mirage19.0%43.3%+0.4%10,894
Rat King1.5%55.6%+0.0%7,170

Kinetic Dash FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Kinetic Dash do in Deadlock?

When you Dash-Jump you gain Fire Rate and bonus Ammo until your next reload. Lasts up to 7s. Kinetic Dash costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Kinetic Dash?

By win rate lift, Kinetic Dash does most for Grey Talon, Dynamo, Apollo, Wraith and Sinclair, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.