Intensifying Magazine

Intensifying Magazine is a tier II weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +25 ammo and +20 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Intensifying Magazine

souls1,600Tier II · FAIRFAX
Passive

Increases Weapon Damage as you continuously fire your weapon.

+20Weapon Damage
+25Ammo

Stats

2 modifiers
Ammo
+25
Weapon Damage
+20

Best heroes for Intensifying Magazine

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Grey Talon0.4%49.8%+4.5%426
Rem0.2%47.9%+1.7%303
Viscous0.2%47.4%+1.2%171
Rat King7.1%56.3%+0.8%34,510
Drifter0.5%50.5%+0.4%1,070
Calico0.3%49.5%-0.0%402
Vyper27.5%50.8%-0.2%21,108
Wraith11.6%52.5%-0.2%30,351

Intensifying Magazine FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Intensifying Magazine do in Deadlock?

Increases Weapon Damage as you continuously fire your weapon. Intensifying Magazine costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Intensifying Magazine?

By win rate lift, Intensifying Magazine does most for Grey Talon, Rem, Viscous, Rat King and Drifter, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.