Inhibitor

Inhibitor is a tier IV vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 6,400 souls as a passive item. It gives +175 bonus health and +25 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Inhibitor

souls6,400Tier IV · MPS
Passive

Your bullets build up to reduce the target's outgoing damage and apply healing reduction.

+25Weapon Damage
+175Bonus Health

Stats

2 modifiers
Bonus Health
+175
Weapon Damage
+25

Best heroes for Inhibitor

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Grey Talon0.5%57.5%+12.2%527
Dynamo0.1%61.9%+10.1%113
Mirage27.7%52.3%+9.4%15,898
Sinclair0.1%56.5%+9.3%69
Viscous0.6%55.4%+9.2%399
Drifter7.8%58.0%+7.9%18,587
Rem0.3%54.0%+7.9%485
Infernus5.3%55.6%+7.7%14,700

Inhibitor FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Inhibitor do in Deadlock?

Your bullets build up to reduce the target's outgoing damage and apply healing reduction. Inhibitor costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Inhibitor?

By win rate lift, Inhibitor does most for Grey Talon, Dynamo, Mirage, Sinclair and Viscous, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.