Hunter's Aura

Hunter's Aura is a tier III weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 3,200 souls as a passive item. It gives +150 bonus health.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Hunter's Aura

souls3,200Tier III · FAIRFAX
Passive

Reduces nearby enemies' Bullet Resist and Fire Rate. If there is only one enemy hero nearby, this effect is doubled.

+150Bonus Health

Stats

1 modifiers
Bonus Health
+150

Best heroes for Hunter's Aura

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Viscous1.2%56.5%+10.3%820
Dynamo0.2%60.8%+9.0%263
Paradox0.1%53.7%+8.3%175
Sinclair0.6%54.0%+6.7%387
Holliday0.4%55.5%+6.6%569
Bebop8.1%53.2%+6.1%21,447
The Doorman0.2%51.8%+5.9%166
Billy8.1%54.0%+5.6%11,928

Hunter's Aura FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Hunter's Aura do in Deadlock?

Reduces nearby enemies' Bullet Resist and Fire Rate. If there is only one enemy hero nearby, this effect is doubled. Hunter's Aura costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Hunter's Aura?

By win rate lift, Hunter's Aura does most for Viscous, Dynamo, Paradox, Sinclair and Holliday, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.