Heroic Aura

Heroic Aura is a tier III weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 3,200 souls as a active item. It gives +1 m/s move speed, +150 bonus health and +16% bullet lifesteal.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Heroic Aura

souls3,200Tier III · FAIRFAXActive
Active

Provides Bullet Resist to nearby friendly units.

+150Bonus Health
+1 m/sMove Speed
+16%Bullet Lifesteal

Stats

3 modifiers
Move Speed
+1 m/s
Bonus Health
+150
Bullet Lifesteal
+16%

Best heroes for Heroic Aura

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Celeste0.1%63.8%+14.4%105
Pocket0.0%55.0%+9.6%60
Lash0.1%60.3%+9.1%151
Grey Talon0.1%54.3%+9.1%81
Vindicta0.4%57.6%+7.1%766
Bebop1.4%53.9%+6.8%3,606
Yamato0.1%55.6%+6.7%117
Sinclair1.5%53.3%+6.0%1,029

Heroic Aura FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Heroic Aura do in Deadlock?

Provides Bullet Resist to nearby friendly units. Heroic Aura costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Heroic Aura?

By win rate lift, Heroic Aura does most for Celeste, Pocket, Lash, Grey Talon and Vindicta, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.