Healing Tempo

Healing Tempo is a tier IV vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 6,400 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Healing Tempo

souls6,400Tier IV · MPS
Passive

Applying heal to yourself or an ally grants the target bonus fire rate and bonus move speed. Does not apply on innate Regen or passive Bullet/Spirit Lifesteals.

Best heroes for Healing Tempo

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Holliday0.1%61.9%+13.0%126
Vyper0.4%63.0%+12.0%324
Sinclair0.2%59.1%+11.8%110
Haze3.0%64.4%+11.5%10,775
Calico0.2%61.0%+11.5%249
The Doorman0.1%56.5%+10.6%108
Drifter0.3%59.3%+9.3%828
Bebop1.5%56.3%+9.2%3,963

Healing Tempo FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Healing Tempo do in Deadlock?

Applying heal to yourself or an ally grants the target bonus fire rate and bonus move speed. Does not apply on innate Regen or passive Bullet/Spirit Lifesteals. Healing Tempo costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Healing Tempo?

By win rate lift, Healing Tempo does most for Holliday, Vyper, Sinclair, Haze and Calico, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.