Healing Booster

Healing Booster is a tier II vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +2/s health regen and +6% spirit resist.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Healing Booster

souls1,600Tier II · MPS
Passive

Increases the effectiveness of your healing.

+2/sHealth Regen
+6%Spirit Resist
Upgrades
Component required
Counterscurated
Countered by

Stats

2 modifiers
Health Regen
+2/s
Spirit Resist
+6%

Best heroes for Healing Booster

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Infernus5.6%51.4%+3.4%15,494
Bebop25.3%49.4%+2.2%66,751
Baba74.8%55.1%+2.1%146,596
Sinclair1.0%48.9%+1.7%648
Vyper1.5%52.6%+1.7%1,143
The Doorman0.6%47.4%+1.5%475
Warden6.7%45.5%+1.5%3,742
Calico0.7%51.0%+1.4%779

Upgrade path

Built from: Extra Regen

Healing Booster FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Healing Booster do in Deadlock?

Increases the effectiveness of your healing. Healing Booster costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Healing Booster?

By win rate lift, Healing Booster does most for Infernus, Bebop, Baba, Sinclair and Vyper, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Healing Booster build into?

Healing Booster is built from Extra Regen.