Healbane

Healbane is a tier II vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +75 bonus health.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Healbane

souls1,600Tier II · MPS
Passive

Your spirit damage reduces the enemy's Incoming Healing. If an enemy hero dies under this effect, you receive a large heal.

+75Bonus Health
Counterscurated
Good against

Stats

1 modifiers
Bonus Health
+75

Best heroes for Healbane

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Deadman Danny25.1%49.3%+3.0%67,670
McGinnis44.4%49.1%+1.6%31,362
Infernus57.8%48.8%+0.9%159,910
Mo & Krill58.4%50.4%+0.7%105,094
Mirage79.3%43.6%+0.6%45,453
Seven68.1%54.0%+0.6%134,797
Shiv71.0%45.8%+0.5%132,135
Apollo52.8%51.8%+0.2%66,391

Healbane FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Healbane do in Deadlock?

Your spirit damage reduces the enemy's Incoming Healing. If an enemy hero dies under this effect, you receive a large heal. Healbane costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Healbane?

By win rate lift, Healbane does most for Deadman Danny, McGinnis, Infernus, Mo & Krill and Mirage, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.