Greater Expansion

Greater Expansion is a tier III spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 3,200 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Greater Expansion

souls3,200Tier III · CURIOSITY CATALOG
Passive

Increases the range and effect radius of your abilities and items.

Best heroes for Greater Expansion

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Shiv1.4%51.5%+6.1%2,677
Billy24.9%54.1%+5.8%36,861
Victor66.1%57.9%+5.2%116,860
Baba40.5%58.2%+5.1%79,412
Venator1.2%52.4%+4.9%2,689
Calico0.5%53.9%+4.4%571
Silver0.6%52.0%+4.4%704
Kelvin52.0%58.4%+4.2%57,010

Greater Expansion FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Greater Expansion do in Deadlock?

Increases the range and effect radius of your abilities and items. Greater Expansion costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Greater Expansion?

By win rate lift, Greater Expansion does most for Shiv, Billy, Victor, Baba and Venator, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.