Golden Goose Egg

Golden Goose Egg is a tier I spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 800 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Golden Goose Egg

souls800Tier I · CURIOSITY CATALOG
Passive

Gain souls over time, as long as you are alive.

Best heroes for Golden Goose Egg

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Ivy9.6%53.9%+0.3%14,056
Nurse Harrow4.2%48.9%-1.4%8,060
Kelvin3.8%52.1%-2.1%4,153
Dynamo5.4%49.7%-2.1%8,156
Haze3.7%50.5%-2.3%13,315
McGinnis3.7%44.7%-2.7%2,584
Paige3.6%51.6%-3.0%8,287
The Doorman3.4%42.8%-3.0%2,789

Golden Goose Egg FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Golden Goose Egg do in Deadlock?

Gain souls over time, as long as you are alive. Golden Goose Egg costs 800 souls at tier I in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Golden Goose Egg?

By win rate lift, Golden Goose Egg does most for Ivy, Nurse Harrow, Kelvin, Dynamo and Haze, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.