Fury Trance

Fury Trance is a tier III vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 3,200 souls as a active item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Fury Trance

souls3,200Tier III · MPSActive
Active

Grants Fire Rate, Spirit Resistance and Move Speed, and removes the Move Speed penalty while shooting, but Silences you and disables stamina usage and regeneration.

Best heroes for Fury Trance

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Grey Talon0.1%50.5%+5.2%111
Bebop0.0%49.2%+2.1%122
Silver0.1%49.0%+1.3%143
Yamato0.3%49.6%+0.7%508
Apollo0.1%52.2%+0.5%92
Vindicta1.9%50.3%-0.2%3,434
Rat King0.5%53.6%-1.9%2,528
Haze10.4%50.9%-2.0%37,961

Fury Trance FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Fury Trance do in Deadlock?

Grants Fire Rate, Spirit Resistance and Move Speed, and removes the Move Speed penalty while shooting, but Silences you and disables stamina usage and regeneration. Fury Trance costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Fury Trance?

By win rate lift, Fury Trance does most for Grey Talon, Bebop, Silver, Yamato and Apollo, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.