Frenzy

Frenzy is a tier IV weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 6,400 souls as a passive item. It gives +10% fire rate, +0.75 m/s move speed and +10% spirit resist.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Frenzy

souls6,400Tier IV · FAIRFAX
Passive

While you are below 50% health, you gain stat bonuses for a duration and existing debuffs on you are reduced.

+10%Fire Rate
+0.75 m/sMove Speed
+10%Spirit Resist
Counterscurated
Countered by

Stats

3 modifiers
Fire Rate
+10%
Move Speed
+0.75 m/s
Spirit Resist
+10%

Best heroes for Frenzy

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Mirage0.1%61.5%+18.6%65
Paradox0.0%63.6%+18.2%66
Baba0.0%68.4%+15.3%76
Victor1.5%67.7%+14.9%2,587
Apollo0.1%66.2%+14.5%154
Celeste0.0%63.6%+14.2%66
Billy3.1%62.5%+14.2%4,565
Warden3.1%58.1%+14.0%1,740

Frenzy FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Frenzy do in Deadlock?

While you are below 50% health, you gain stat bonuses for a duration and existing debuffs on you are reduced. Frenzy costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Frenzy?

By win rate lift, Frenzy does most for Mirage, Paradox, Baba, Victor and Apollo, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.