Focus Lens

Focus Lens is a tier IV spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 6,400 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Focus Lens

souls6,400Tier IV · CURIOSITY CATALOG
Passive

Target an enemy to Silence them. A portion of all damage dealt during the silence gets applied to the target when the silence wears off.

Best heroes for Focus Lens

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Calico12.0%57.9%+8.4%14,093
Paradox0.3%53.0%+7.6%481
Drifter1.9%56.9%+6.9%4,480
Grey Talon0.4%51.9%+6.6%399
Wraith0.2%59.0%+6.3%437
The Doorman1.5%52.1%+6.2%1,210
Rem2.7%52.0%+5.9%4,116
Mina10.4%52.8%+5.9%22,630

Focus Lens FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Focus Lens do in Deadlock?

Target an enemy to Silence them. A portion of all damage dealt during the silence gets applied to the target when the silence wears off. Focus Lens costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Focus Lens?

By win rate lift, Focus Lens does most for Calico, Paradox, Drifter, Grey Talon and Wraith, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.