Extended Magazine

Extended Magazine is a tier I weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 800 souls as a passive item. It gives +30 ammo and +6 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Extended Magazine

souls800Tier I · FAIRFAX
Passive
+6Weapon Damage
+30Ammo

Stats

2 modifiers
Ammo
+30
Weapon Damage
+6

Best heroes for Extended Magazine

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Shiv0.6%50.9%+5.6%1,130
Vindicta28.8%53.8%+3.4%53,379
Mirage39.2%45.0%+2.0%22,490
Bebop1.4%48.1%+1.0%3,591
Warden68.4%45.0%+0.9%38,240
Billy10.7%49.1%+0.7%15,872
Venator47.2%47.9%+0.4%103,344
Lash0.0%51.5%+0.3%130

Extended Magazine FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Extended Magazine do in Deadlock?

Extended Magazine is a tier I weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 800 souls as a passive item. It gives +30 ammo and +6 weapon damage.

Which heroes should buy Extended Magazine?

By win rate lift, Extended Magazine does most for Shiv, Vindicta, Mirage, Bebop and Warden, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.