Express Shot

Express Shot is a tier III weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 3,200 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Express Shot

souls3,200Tier III · FAIRFAX
Passive

Your next attack will fire twice in quick succession with increased damage and velocity. This attack consumes extra ammo.

Best heroes for Express Shot

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Yamato22.8%55.3%+6.5%36,847
Grey Talon2.0%50.9%+5.7%2,029
Drifter0.2%53.6%+3.5%521
Sinclair0.7%50.4%+3.2%458
Abrams0.7%54.6%+3.1%1,151
Shiv38.6%46.3%+0.9%71,706
Paradox75.5%46.1%+0.7%119,741
The Doorman2.3%46.5%+0.6%1,880

Express Shot FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Express Shot do in Deadlock?

Your next attack will fire twice in quick succession with increased damage and velocity. This attack consumes extra ammo. Express Shot costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Express Shot?

By win rate lift, Express Shot does most for Yamato, Grey Talon, Drifter, Sinclair and Abrams, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.