Escalating Exposure

Escalating Exposure is a tier IV spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 6,400 souls as a passive item. It gives +125 bonus health and +15% spirit resist.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Escalating Exposure

souls6,400Tier IV · CURIOSITY CATALOG
Passive

Dealing spirit damage applies a stacking Spirit Amp that increases your spirit damage to the target.

+125Bonus Health
+15%Spirit Resist

Stats

2 modifiers
Bonus Health
+125
Spirit Resist
+15%

Best heroes for Escalating Exposure

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Billy0.3%59.5%+11.1%484
Mo & Krill31.6%60.3%+10.6%56,903
Calico23.8%59.3%+9.8%28,010
Violet24.0%59.2%+9.7%57,114
Haze0.1%62.4%+9.5%473
Abrams3.7%60.7%+9.3%6,332
Drifter2.9%59.3%+9.3%6,897
Deadman Danny4.7%55.5%+9.3%12,596

Escalating Exposure FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Escalating Exposure do in Deadlock?

Dealing spirit damage applies a stacking Spirit Amp that increases your spirit damage to the target. Escalating Exposure costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Escalating Exposure?

By win rate lift, Escalating Exposure does most for Billy, Mo & Krill, Calico, Violet and Haze, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.