Enduring Speed

Enduring Speed is a tier II vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +1.1 m/s move speed, +75 bonus health and +1.5/s health regen.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Enduring Speed

souls1,600Tier II · MPS
Passive

Reduces the effect of enemy Move Speed penalties.

+75Bonus Health
+1.1 m/sMove Speed
+1.5/sHealth Regen
+1.5 m/sSprint Speed
Counterscurated
Countered by

Stats

4 modifiers
Move Speed
+1.1 m/s
Bonus Health
+75
Health Regen
+1.5/s
Sprint Speed
+1.5 m/s

Best heroes for Enduring Speed

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Infernus25.9%50.2%+2.2%71,650
Lady Geist51.0%50.6%+1.8%74,845
Sinclair7.6%48.9%+1.6%5,069
Wraith24.6%54.3%+1.6%64,324
Shiv6.5%46.9%+1.6%12,177
Billy25.3%49.9%+1.5%37,436
Haze40.4%54.1%+1.2%147,411
Vindicta52.3%51.6%+1.2%96,913

Enduring Speed FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Enduring Speed do in Deadlock?

Reduces the effect of enemy Move Speed penalties. Enduring Speed costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Enduring Speed?

By win rate lift, Enduring Speed does most for Infernus, Lady Geist, Sinclair, Wraith and Shiv, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.