Enchanter's Emblem

Enchanter's Emblem is a tier II vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +300 spirit shield health.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Enchanter's Emblem

souls1,600Tier II · MPS
Passive

While you are above 65% health, gain bonus Spirit and Cooldown Reduction.

+300Spirit Shield Health

Stats

1 modifiers
Spirit Shield Health
+300

Best heroes for Enchanter's Emblem

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Deadman Danny28.5%49.8%+3.6%76,525
Apollo11.9%54.0%+2.2%14,921
McGinnis43.1%49.6%+2.2%30,443
Infernus7.8%50.1%+2.2%21,652
Solomon38.4%46.7%+1.9%66,745
Lady Geist6.9%50.6%+1.8%10,062
The Doorman10.1%47.5%+1.6%8,382
Shiv22.2%46.9%+1.5%41,338

Enchanter's Emblem FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Enchanter's Emblem do in Deadlock?

While you are above 65% health, gain bonus Spirit and Cooldown Reduction. Enchanter's Emblem costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Enchanter's Emblem?

By win rate lift, Enchanter's Emblem does most for Deadman Danny, Apollo, McGinnis, Infernus and Solomon, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.