Echo Shard

Echo Shard is a tier IV spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 6,400 souls as a imbue item. It gives +1 m/s move speed, +12 spirit power and +16% bullet resist.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Echo Shard

souls6,400Tier IV · CURIOSITY CATALOGImbue
Active

Reset the cooldown of the imbued non-ultimate ability. This item's cooldown is increased by the cooldown of the imbued ability.

+12Spirit Power
+1 m/sMove Speed
+16%Bullet Resist

Stats

3 modifiers
Move Speed
+1 m/s
Spirit Power
+12
Bullet Resist
+16%

Best heroes for Echo Shard

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Yamato0.1%64.7%+15.8%215
Dynamo0.3%65.3%+13.4%380
Infernus0.2%58.8%+10.9%430
Mina0.1%57.1%+10.2%168
Mirage2.6%52.9%+9.9%1,495
Nurse Harrow0.4%59.2%+8.9%857
Apollo0.7%59.7%+7.9%927
Violet0.4%57.5%+7.9%1,011

Echo Shard FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Echo Shard do in Deadlock?

Reset the cooldown of the imbued non-ultimate ability. This item's cooldown is increased by the cooldown of the imbued ability. Echo Shard costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Echo Shard?

By win rate lift, Echo Shard does most for Yamato, Dynamo, Infernus, Mina and Mirage, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.