Duration Extender

Duration Extender is a tier II spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 1,600 souls as a imbue item. It gives +100 bonus health, +1.75/s health regen and +8 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Duration Extender

souls1,600Tier II · CURIOSITY CATALOGImbue
Passive

Imbue an ability to increase its Duration.

+8Weapon Damage
+100Bonus Health
+1.75/sHealth Regen

Stats

3 modifiers
Bonus Health
+100
Health Regen
+1.75/s
Weapon Damage
+8

Best heroes for Duration Extender

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Baba47.0%59.4%+6.3%92,062
Billy0.5%53.8%+5.4%727
Drifter14.5%55.2%+5.2%34,277
McGinnis15.9%52.4%+5.0%11,263
Yamato0.6%53.7%+4.8%924
Rat King6.2%60.0%+4.5%30,094
Silver22.7%51.8%+4.2%25,807
Kelvin36.9%58.2%+4.0%40,383

Duration Extender FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Duration Extender do in Deadlock?

Imbue an ability to increase its Duration. Duration Extender costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Duration Extender?

By win rate lift, Duration Extender does most for Baba, Billy, Drifter, McGinnis and Yamato, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.