Diviner's Kevlar

Diviner's Kevlar is a tier IV vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 6,400 souls as a passive item. It gives +10% cooldown reduction.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Diviner's Kevlar

souls6,400Tier IV · MPS
Passive

Upon casting an ultimate ability gain a Barrier and temporary Spirit Power.

+10%Cooldown Reduction

Stats

1 modifiers
Cooldown Reduction
+10%

Best heroes for Diviner's Kevlar

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Shiv0.1%63.0%+17.7%138
Mirage3.3%57.7%+14.7%1,893
Violet6.3%63.2%+13.6%14,816
Paradox1.9%58.8%+13.4%3,004
Victor0.4%66.0%+13.2%647
Calico1.5%62.6%+13.0%1,728
Deadman Danny7.8%59.0%+12.8%20,922
McGinnis1.6%60.1%+12.7%1,109

Diviner's Kevlar FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Diviner's Kevlar do in Deadlock?

Upon casting an ultimate ability gain a Barrier and temporary Spirit Power. Diviner's Kevlar costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Diviner's Kevlar?

By win rate lift, Diviner's Kevlar does most for Shiv, Mirage, Violet, Paradox and Victor, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.