Divine Barrier

Divine Barrier is a tier IV vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 6,400 souls as a active item. It gives +50 bonus health and +1 m/s sprint speed.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Divine Barrier

souls6,400Tier IV · MPSActive
Active

Remove all non-stun debuffs from the target and provide them with a Barrier and Move Speed. Can be self-cast. Cooldown is reduced by half when cast on someone else.

+50Bonus Health
+1 m/sSprint Speed

Stats

2 modifiers
Bonus Health
+50
Sprint Speed
+1 m/s

Best heroes for Divine Barrier

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Victor0.2%64.9%+12.1%342
Warden0.3%55.6%+11.5%178
Shiv0.4%56.7%+11.3%810
Abrams0.4%62.3%+10.8%665
Pocket0.3%56.2%+10.8%427
Haze0.1%63.7%+10.8%223
Bebop0.9%57.6%+10.5%2,313
Infernus0.3%58.1%+10.2%775

Divine Barrier FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Divine Barrier do in Deadlock?

Remove all non-stun debuffs from the target and provide them with a Barrier and Move Speed. Can be self-cast. Cooldown is reduced by half when cast on someone else. Divine Barrier costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Divine Barrier?

By win rate lift, Divine Barrier does most for Victor, Warden, Shiv, Abrams and Pocket, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.