Dispel Magic

Dispel Magic is a tier III vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 3,200 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Dispel Magic

souls3,200Tier III · MPS
Passive

Purge all non-ultimate negative effects currently applied to you. If any effects were removed, heal yourself and gain a move speed bonus. Cannot be used while Stunned or Slept.

Best heroes for Dispel Magic

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Deadman Danny21.9%50.2%+4.0%58,880
Infernus29.1%49.7%+1.8%80,435
Mirage49.1%44.7%+1.7%28,172
Wraith55.6%54.3%+1.5%145,170
Drifter12.7%51.5%+1.5%30,042
Shiv56.9%46.7%+1.4%105,635
Billy15.3%49.8%+1.4%22,619
Holliday25.5%50.1%+1.2%33,749

Dispel Magic FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Dispel Magic do in Deadlock?

Purge all non-ultimate negative effects currently applied to you. If any effects were removed, heal yourself and gain a move speed bonus. Cannot be used while Stunned or Slept. Dispel Magic costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Dispel Magic?

By win rate lift, Dispel Magic does most for Deadman Danny, Infernus, Mirage, Wraith and Drifter, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.