Debuff Reducer

Debuff Reducer is a tier II vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +125 bonus health and +8 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Debuff Reducer

souls1,600Tier II · MPS
Passive

Reduces the duration of all negative effects applied to you.

+8Weapon Damage
+125Bonus Health
Counterscurated
Good against

Stats

2 modifiers
Bonus Health
+125
Weapon Damage
+8

Best heroes for Debuff Reducer

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Drifter8.1%55.9%+5.9%19,257
Baba6.1%58.7%+5.6%11,864
Vyper20.3%55.3%+4.4%15,575
Wraith7.7%56.2%+3.5%20,143
McGinnis6.3%50.8%+3.3%4,465
Billy11.9%51.4%+3.0%17,671
Shiv21.4%48.3%+3.0%39,861
Abrams21.4%54.4%+2.9%36,976

Debuff Reducer FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Debuff Reducer do in Deadlock?

Reduces the duration of all negative effects applied to you. Debuff Reducer costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Debuff Reducer?

By win rate lift, Debuff Reducer does most for Drifter, Baba, Vyper, Wraith and McGinnis, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.