Cultist Sacrifice

Cultist Sacrifice is a tier III weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 3,200 souls as a active item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Cultist Sacrifice

souls3,200Tier III · FAIRFAXActive
Active

Target an enemy NPC and consume it for 170% Bonus Souls and grants a powerful long lasting buff.

Best heroes for Cultist Sacrifice

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Rat King54.3%55.9%+0.4%265,122
Seven56.7%53.5%+0.1%112,135
Sinclair7.6%47.3%+0.0%5,077
Pocket80.0%45.2%-0.2%97,615
Venator46.1%47.3%-0.3%100,929
Billy40.5%47.6%-0.8%60,076
Solomon5.8%44.0%-0.8%10,164
Dynamo4.2%50.8%-1.1%6,294

Cultist Sacrifice FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Cultist Sacrifice do in Deadlock?

Target an enemy NPC and consume it for 170% Bonus Souls and grants a powerful long lasting buff. Cultist Sacrifice costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Cultist Sacrifice?

By win rate lift, Cultist Sacrifice does most for Rat King, Seven, Sinclair, Pocket and Venator, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.