Crushing Fists

Crushing Fists is a tier IV weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 6,400 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Crushing Fists

souls6,400Tier IV · FAIRFAX
Passive

Your melee damage will restore ammo and apply a stacking bullet resist debuff on enemies. Heavy melee applies 2 stacks. If the target reaches max stacks, they will be stunned.

Best heroes for Crushing Fists

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Solomon0.0%56.5%+11.7%62
Pocket0.0%55.4%+10.0%56
Yamato18.3%58.1%+9.3%29,539
Calico9.7%58.6%+9.0%11,469
Shiv1.7%54.0%+8.7%3,109
Holliday0.7%57.4%+8.4%917
Drifter14.8%58.4%+8.4%35,178
Paradox0.1%53.8%+8.3%160

Crushing Fists FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Crushing Fists do in Deadlock?

Your melee damage will restore ammo and apply a stacking bullet resist debuff on enemies. Heavy melee applies 2 stacks. If the target reaches max stacks, they will be stunned. Crushing Fists costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Crushing Fists?

By win rate lift, Crushing Fists does most for Solomon, Pocket, Yamato, Calico and Shiv, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.