Compress Cooldown

Compress Cooldown is a tier II spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 1,600 souls as a imbue item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Compress Cooldown

souls1,600Tier II · CURIOSITY CATALOGImbue
Passive

Imbue an ability to reduce its Cooldown.

Best heroes for Compress Cooldown

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Calico32.3%54.7%+5.2%37,976
Baba41.9%57.8%+4.7%82,122
Infernus1.9%51.6%+3.7%5,124
Holliday30.2%52.6%+3.6%40,050
Victor41.3%56.4%+3.6%72,869
Vyper0.4%54.4%+3.5%305
Violet38.3%53.0%+3.5%90,519
Drifter5.0%53.5%+3.5%11,823

Compress Cooldown FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Compress Cooldown do in Deadlock?

Imbue an ability to reduce its Cooldown. Compress Cooldown costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Compress Cooldown?

By win rate lift, Compress Cooldown does most for Calico, Baba, Infernus, Holliday and Victor, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.