Colossus

Colossus is a tier IV vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 6,400 souls as a active item. It gives +600 bonus health and +20 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Colossus

souls6,400Tier IV · MPSActive
Active

Grow larger in size, gaining bullet resist, spirit resist, and melee damage. Nearby enemies suffer from slow and have reduced dash speed.

+20Weapon Damage
+600Bonus Health
Upgrades
Component required

Stats

2 modifiers
Bonus Health
+600
Weapon Damage
+20

Best heroes for Colossus

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Lash0.0%66.7%+15.5%54
Violet0.1%62.7%+13.2%126
Calico1.0%62.6%+13.1%1,169
Holliday0.1%61.6%+12.7%112
Bebop0.9%59.8%+12.6%2,294
Drifter4.4%62.3%+12.2%10,342
Viscous2.4%57.9%+11.8%1,730
Shiv1.0%57.1%+11.8%1,771

Upgrade path

Built from: Melee Lifesteal

Colossus FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Colossus do in Deadlock?

Grow larger in size, gaining bullet resist, spirit resist, and melee damage. Nearby enemies suffer from slow and have reduced dash speed. Colossus costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Colossus?

By win rate lift, Colossus does most for Lash, Violet, Calico, Holliday and Bebop, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Colossus build into?

Colossus is built from Melee Lifesteal.