Bullet Resist Shredder

Bullet Resist Shredder is a tier II spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +100 bonus health and +15% melee resist.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Bullet Resist Shredder

souls1,600Tier II · CURIOSITY CATALOG
Passive

Reduces Bullet Resist on enemies when you deal spirit damage.

+100Bonus Health
+15%Melee Resist

Stats

2 modifiers
Bonus Health
+100
Melee Resist
+15%

Best heroes for Bullet Resist Shredder

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Viscous1.7%51.7%+5.6%1,202
Apollo0.3%56.5%+4.7%409
Seven9.0%57.6%+4.2%17,655
Bebop12.0%50.6%+3.5%31,563
Drifter18.4%53.0%+3.0%43,390
Dynamo3.2%54.8%+2.9%4,839
Yamato36.6%51.8%+2.9%58,991
Warden24.2%46.8%+2.9%13,307

Bullet Resist Shredder FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Bullet Resist Shredder do in Deadlock?

Reduces Bullet Resist on enemies when you deal spirit damage. Bullet Resist Shredder costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Bullet Resist Shredder?

By win rate lift, Bullet Resist Shredder does most for Viscous, Apollo, Seven, Bebop and Drifter, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.