Bullet Resilience

Bullet Resilience is a tier III vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 3,200 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Bullet Resilience

souls3,200Tier III · MPS
Passive

When below 50% health, gain additional Bullet Resist.

Best heroes for Bullet Resilience

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Baba22.8%53.9%+0.8%44,617
Shiv7.0%44.4%-1.0%12,896
Lady Geist5.1%47.6%-1.2%7,448
Bebop5.4%44.4%-2.8%14,221
Viscous3.5%42.4%-3.7%2,494
Billy5.4%44.4%-4.0%8,014
Calico1.4%45.3%-4.2%1,608
Solomon2.0%40.3%-4.4%3,505

Bullet Resilience FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Bullet Resilience do in Deadlock?

When below 50% health, gain additional Bullet Resist. Bullet Resilience costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Bullet Resilience?

By win rate lift, Bullet Resilience does most for Baba, Shiv, Lady Geist, Bebop and Viscous, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.