Bullet Lifesteal

Bullet Lifesteal is a tier II vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +75 bonus health and +24% bullet lifesteal.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Bullet Lifesteal

souls1,600Tier II · MPS
Passive
+75Bonus Health
+24%Bullet Lifesteal
Counterscurated
Countered by

Stats

2 modifiers
Bonus Health
+75
Bullet Lifesteal
+24%

Best heroes for Bullet Lifesteal

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Sinclair0.4%54.8%+7.5%261
Celeste1.2%56.3%+6.9%1,647
Shiv2.3%52.2%+6.9%4,179
Apollo0.9%58.1%+6.4%1,069
Infernus8.7%53.8%+5.9%23,876
Violet0.4%54.7%+5.2%1,038
Lash0.1%56.0%+4.8%268
Vindicta31.7%55.2%+4.7%58,648

Bullet Lifesteal FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Bullet Lifesteal do in Deadlock?

Bullet Lifesteal is a tier II vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +75 bonus health and +24% bullet lifesteal.

Which heroes should buy Bullet Lifesteal?

By win rate lift, Bullet Lifesteal does most for Sinclair, Celeste, Shiv, Apollo and Infernus, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.