Boundless Spirit

Boundless Spirit is a tier IV spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 6,400 souls as a passive item. It gives +300 bonus health, +15/s health regen and +65 spirit power.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Boundless Spirit

souls6,400Tier IV · CURIOSITY CATALOG
Passive
+30Weapon Damage
+300Bonus Health
+15/sHealth Regen
+65Spirit Power
+2 m/sSprint Speed

Stats

5 modifiers
Bonus Health
+300
Health Regen
+15/s
Spirit Power
+65
Sprint Speed
+2 m/s
Weapon Damage
+30

Best heroes for Boundless Spirit

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Warden22.2%55.6%+11.7%12,280
Victor23.4%62.7%+9.9%41,139
Mirage20.3%51.3%+8.3%11,587
Paradox4.0%53.6%+8.2%6,321
Pocket27.4%53.1%+7.7%33,462
Baba34.1%60.7%+7.6%66,455
Abrams3.8%59.1%+7.6%6,481
Shiv5.4%52.9%+7.6%10,045

Boundless Spirit FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Boundless Spirit do in Deadlock?

Boundless Spirit is a tier IV spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 6,400 souls as a passive item. It gives +300 bonus health, +15/s health regen and +65 spirit power.

Which heroes should buy Boundless Spirit?

By win rate lift, Boundless Spirit does most for Warden, Victor, Mirage, Paradox and Pocket, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.