Blood Tribute

Blood Tribute is a tier III weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 3,200 souls as a active item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Blood Tribute

souls3,200Tier III · FAIRFAXActive
Active

Toggle: Continually sacrifice Health to improve fire rate, Debuff Resistance and Move Speed.

Best heroes for Blood Tribute

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Silver1.5%59.0%+11.3%1,680
Billy0.1%59.1%+10.8%88
Celeste1.1%58.8%+9.2%1,511
Dynamo0.1%60.9%+9.0%161
Vyper1.4%59.5%+8.5%1,061
Warden5.7%52.0%+8.3%3,048
Kelvin0.1%61.3%+7.1%80
Bebop0.1%53.8%+6.8%197

Blood Tribute FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Blood Tribute do in Deadlock?

Toggle: Continually sacrifice Health to improve fire rate, Debuff Resistance and Move Speed. Blood Tribute costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Blood Tribute?

By win rate lift, Blood Tribute does most for Silver, Billy, Celeste, Dynamo and Vyper, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.