Ballistic Enchantment

Ballistic Enchantment is a tier III weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 3,200 souls as a imbue item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Ballistic Enchantment

souls3,200Tier III · FAIRFAXImbue
Passive

Imbue an ability with increased range. Dealing damage with that ability grants you increased weapon damage per unique hero hit. Has reduced effect on non-heroes.

Best heroes for Ballistic Enchantment

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Calico0.1%56.5%+7.0%69
Billy1.4%54.7%+6.4%2,001
Silver0.1%53.6%+6.0%97
Grey Talon0.3%50.5%+5.3%279
Pocket0.3%50.7%+5.3%353
Viscous20.1%50.9%+4.8%14,295
Apollo0.1%55.3%+3.6%159
The Doorman10.0%49.2%+3.4%8,260

Ballistic Enchantment FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Ballistic Enchantment do in Deadlock?

Imbue an ability with increased range. Dealing damage with that ability grants you increased weapon damage per unique hero hit. Has reduced effect on non-heroes. Ballistic Enchantment costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Ballistic Enchantment?

By win rate lift, Ballistic Enchantment does most for Calico, Billy, Silver, Grey Talon and Pocket, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.