Indomitable

Indomitable is a tier IV vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 6,400 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Indomitable

souls6,400Tier IV · MPS
Passive

Best heroes for Indomitable

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Calico8.8%59.9%+10.3%10,311
Grey Talon10.3%54.0%+8.8%9,786
Victor2.1%61.3%+8.4%3,589
Pocket9.4%53.5%+8.0%11,109
Shiv3.7%53.0%+7.7%6,545
Drifter4.8%57.3%+7.3%11,021
Billy11.1%55.5%+7.3%15,797
Violet10.5%56.6%+7.3%22,042

Indomitable FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Indomitable do in Deadlock?

Indomitable is a tier IV vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 6,400 souls as a passive item.

Which heroes should buy Indomitable?

By win rate lift, Indomitable does most for Calico, Grey Talon, Victor, Pocket and Shiv, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.