Armor Piercer

Armor Piercer is a tier IV weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 6,400 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Armor Piercer

souls6,400Tier IV · FAIRFAX
Passive

Your Bullets have a chance to become unavoidable, piercing through enemies and ignoring their Bullet Resistance.

Best heroes for Armor Piercer

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Nurse Harrow0.1%63.5%+13.2%115
Rem0.5%58.8%+12.5%832
Shiv0.3%57.2%+11.9%596
Abrams0.0%62.0%+10.6%50
Yamato0.2%59.1%+10.0%276
Drifter1.4%59.5%+9.5%3,338
Viscous0.1%54.9%+8.8%91
Grey Talon0.6%53.6%+8.4%638

Armor Piercer FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Armor Piercer do in Deadlock?

Your Bullets have a chance to become unavoidable, piercing through enemies and ignoring their Bullet Resistance. Armor Piercer costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Armor Piercer?

By win rate lift, Armor Piercer does most for Nurse Harrow, Rem, Shiv, Abrams and Yamato, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.