Alchemical Fire

Alchemical Fire is a tier III weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 3,200 souls as a active item. It gives +7 spirit power, +1 m/s sprint speed and +14 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Alchemical Fire

souls3,200Tier III · FAIRFAXActive
Active

Throw a flask that explodes on contact, creating an area that does increasing spirit damage per second and reduces enemy Bullet Resist. 50% less effective vs non-heroes.

+14Weapon Damage
+7Spirit Power
+1 m/sSprint Speed
+225Bullet Shield Health

Stats

4 modifiers
Spirit Power
+7
Sprint Speed
+1 m/s
Weapon Damage
+14
Bullet Shield Health
+225

Best heroes for Alchemical Fire

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Baba6.3%59.9%+6.8%12,017
Abrams0.1%57.5%+6.0%87
Shiv0.0%49.4%+4.1%79
Yamato0.1%52.1%+3.1%94
Seven0.0%56.4%+3.0%94
Holliday7.7%51.0%+2.1%9,943
Solomon2.5%46.6%+1.9%4,293
Celeste0.1%51.4%+1.9%72

Alchemical Fire FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Alchemical Fire do in Deadlock?

Throw a flask that explodes on contact, creating an area that does increasing spirit damage per second and reduces enemy Bullet Resist. 50% less effective vs non-heroes. Alchemical Fire costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Alchemical Fire?

By win rate lift, Alchemical Fire does most for Baba, Abrams, Shiv, Yamato and Seven, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.